PRIVACY STATEMENT

Crosslands recognises and respects your privacy and is committed to and bound to comply with the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (Cth) (the Act) and the National Privacy Principles.
 
Website Collection
Crosslands only collects personal information from our website that is volunteered by visitors.
When you visit the Crosslands website, we and our service provider may record your server address, domain name, the date and time of your visit and the pages viewed. This information is anonymous and will not enable you to be identified. This information is collected for statistical and website development purposes only.

Use and Disclosure
We will only use and disclose your personal information for the primary purpose for which it is collected, for a secondary purpose which is related to the primary purpose, where that relationship is reasonably expected, and in other circumstances authorised by the Act.
We collect, use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes:
To conduct our business of mine development and exploration
To communicate with you
To comply with our legal obligations
To help us manage and improve our communication.

Accessing and Correcting your Personal Information
Subject to the exceptions set out in the Act, you may gain access to the personal information we hold about you. Please contact our Company Secretary to ask for information. You will be required to verify your identity and specify the information that you require.

Contacting Crosslands
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or a privacy related issues, please contact:
Company Secretary
Crosslands Resources.
Phone: +61 8 6210 7900
Fax: +61 8 6210 7911

Email: info@crosslands.com.au

Crosslands’ Privacy Statement was last updated on 23 February 2014